Ceres Park & Arena venue  

Ceres Park & Arena provides the perfect setting for holding conferences, meetings, and fairs. A conference and event centre only a 15-minute walk from the city centre – with conference rooms and halls with capacities ranging from 2 to 4,700 people.   

As the largest event venue in Aarhus, Ceres Park & Arena can accommodate up to 5000 people within its facilities.

Ceres Park & Arena offers: 

· Meeting/conference facilities for 2-250 people
· Congress center and sport halls for up to 5000 people
· Beautiful and central location in the forest of Marselisborg
· Experienced staff with solid know-how of events of all sizes
· 640 free parking spaces
· Our own in-house kitchen
· 5 minutes away from the motorway
· Easy and accessible public transportation

Ceres Park & Arena are located in the beautiful surroundings of Marselisborg forest. At Ceres Park & Arena you have the possibility to combine your meetings with other experiences. Go for a ride on the crazy roller-coasters of Tivoli Friheden, the local amusement park. Have a walk-and-talk-meeting around the ponds, clear your mind while you walk along the beach, or take a break during the day by taking part in a penalty shootout with your colleagues on the Ceres Park football pitch.

Together with Ceres Park & Arena you can create a day at Ceres Park & Arena that meets all of your requirements.

Last updated by

VisitAarhus info@visitaarhus.com
 

Contact

Address

Stadion Allé 70
8000 Aarhus C

Phone

+45 89386000

Fax

+45 86145740

Facilities

  • Activities

    • concerts
    • sports gym
  • City / Area

    • Aarhus
  • Classification

    • Accessibility – Easy access
  • Conference facilities

    • AV equipment
    • between 1 and 49 persons.
    • Conference personnel (Experienced staff with solid know-how of events of all sizes)
    • exhibition area (sq m) (1200)
    • maximum banquet seating (736)
    • maximum reception (768)
    • more than 1000 persons. (Congress center and sport halls for up to 5000 people)
    • number of meeting rooms (10)
    • number of persons in largest conference room (5000)
    • number of rooms for group activities (3)
    • the rest can be ordered
    • wireless Internet
  • Credit cards

    • American Express
    • Dankort
    • Diners Club
    • Eurocard
    • Maestro
    • MasterCard
    • Visa
  • General facilities

    • business center
    • Café/Cafeteria
    • elevator
    • free wifi
    • lobby bar
    • lounge
    • parking
    • parking for motor coaches
    • reception
    • restaurant
    • WIFI
  • Special

    • city centre/downtown
  • Sports activities

    • fitness

Find routes

Find a route to this destination

From

Transport

  • Coordinates

    Longitude : 10.196614
    Latitude : 56.132731
Meeting rooms Number of meeting rooms Theater Usiting Banquet Class Reception Boardroom 
Meeting Room, Arena120007365607680
Meeting room, Comwell Lounge502072489034
Meeting room, Hal 167004325606050
Meeting room, Hal 252003403304000
Meeting room, Lokale 10100361287515060
Meeting room, Lokale 13211216122216
Meeting room, Lokale 201003688828030
Meeting room, Lokale 20+211213612810614060
Meeting room, Lokale 21211232125016
Meeting room, Lokale 233500243228
Meeting room, Lokale 24180010012
Meeting room, Lokale 25180010012
Meeting room, YouSee Lounge160362168021034