Scandic Aarhus City venue  

Hotel Scandic Aarhus City opened on 1 June 2012 and is situated on Ostergade, in the centre of Aarhus. This hotel is the second Scandic hotel in Aarhus. 

Hotel Scandic Aarhus City is centrally located in Aarhus, within walking distance of shops and sights. Visit Aarhus' Old Town Museum Den Gamle By and the ARoS art museum with its famous Your rainbow panorama.

Find Aarhus' popular pedestrian street, "Stroget", with its shops and department stores such as Magasin du Nord and Salling, just outside the hotel. Climb to the top of the hotel for an impressive view over Aarhus city and the harbour, as well as the woods and beaches.

Last updated by

VisitAarhus info@visitaarhus.com
 

Contact

Address

Østergade 10
8000 Aarhus C

Phone

+45 89318100

Facilities

  • Capacity

    • 1 - 49 rooms
    • 101 - 150 rooms
    • 151 - 300 rooms
    • 50-100 rooms
    • number of hotelrooms (228)
  • City / Area

    • Aarhus
  • Classification

    • Accessibility – Easy access
    • The Swan (Nordic Eco-label)
  • Conference facilities

    • AV equipment
    • between 1 and 49 persons.
    • between 101 and 150 persons.
    • between 151 and 300 persons.
    • between 50 and 100 persons.
    • largest meeting room (262)
    • maximum banquet seating (180)
    • maximum classroom seating (190)
    • maximum number of conference participants
    • maximum reception (400)
    • maximum theatre seating (324)
    • Meetovator
    • number of Delegates (fra 2 til 275)
    • number of meeting rooms (9)
    • number of persons in largest conference room (300)
    • number of rooms for group activities (8)
    • u- shape table (48)
  • General facilities

    • dogs allowed
    • elevator
    • fitness room
    • free wifi
    • internet access in public areas
    • lobby bar
    • lounge
    • parking
    • playroom
    • reception
    • restaurant
    • WIFI
  • Room facilities

    • allergy room
    • internet in room
  • Special

    • city centre/downtown

Find routes

Find a route to this destination

From

Transport

  • Coordinates

    Longitude : 10.205414497
    Latitude : 56.1542699
Meeting rooms Number of meeting rooms Theater Usiting Banquet Class Reception Boardroom 
Meeting room, Bellevue1612
Meeting room, Marselisborg181012
Meeting room, Moesgaard 110032504811026
Meeting room, Moesgaard 1+22004810096250
Meeting room, Moesgaard 1+2+332448180190400
Meeting room, Moesgaard 210032504811026
Meeting room, Moesgaard 2+32204812012627054
Meeting room, Moesgaard 312036346013034
Meeting room, Riis Skov 1542240327020
Meeting room, Riis Skov 1+212040707017056
Meeting room, Riis Skov 2602030367016
Meeting room, Tangkrogen - møde161010
Meeting room, The Grill 296200
Meeting room, The Grill 2+3142250
Meeting room, The Grill 358100
Meeting room, Ørnereden - møde181012